PRIVACY POLICY 

Last updated: 02/05/2021

WillDridge Ventures cares deeply about the privacy of its visitors and users. To that end, this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how WillDridge Ventures, together with its affiliates, partners, and contractors ("WD”, “we”, “our”, or “us”), collect, use, and share your Personal Information. This Privacy Policy applies to the WillDridge website and located at www.WillDridge.com ("Site"). 

​​By accessing or using our Site, you acknowledge that you have read this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with this Privacy Policy, you must immediately leave and discontinue all use of our Site. 

 

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact us at Info@WillDridge.com

 

 

- WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

To operate the Site we collect Personal Information you provide us, from your use of the Site, and from other sources.
 
When you contact us or fill out a form you may provide us personal information, such as name, email address, phone number, payment information, and etc. 
When you visit, download, and/or use any of our services, we may collect usage information, such as browsing and ‘click-stream’ activity on the Site, session heatmaps, and scrolls, non-identifying personal information regarding the visitors device, operating system, internet browser, screen resolution, language, and keyboard settings, internet service provider, referring/exit pages, date/time stamps, etc

 

We may receive personal information about you from third-party sources, such as security providers, fraud detection and prevention providers, social media platforms, and in some cases, we may collect personal information from lead enhancement companies which help us to improve our Site and advertising and marketing partners that monitor, manage and measure our ad campaigns.

- WHY DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Site;

  2. .To further develop, customize, expand, and improve our Site;

  3. To provide our visitors with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  4. To be able to contact our visitors;

  5. To help us to update, expand and analyze our records to identify new customers;

  6. To facilitate, sponsor, and offer certain contests, events, and promotions, determine participants’ eligibility, monitor performance, contact winners, and grant prizes and benefits;

  7. To analyze our performance and marketing activities;

  8. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  9. To provide you with professional assistance, only upon your request;

  10. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

- HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION ​

We may share your Personal Information with service providers and others (or otherwise allow them access to it) in the following manners and instances:

We work with third-party service providers whose services and solutions allow us to operate, facilitate, better manage and enhance our Site. These include website/e-commerce hosting companies, billing and payment processing services, web analytics, e-mail distribution, and monitoring services, session recording and remote access services, performance measurement, data optimization, and marketing services, content providers, our marketing and advertising management, and business managers.

​We may also share your Personal Information with law enforcement, and legal requests.

Social Media Features: Our Site may include certain Social Media features, widgets, and single sign-on features, these features may collect certain personal information such as your IP address or which page you are visiting on our Site and may set a cookie to enable them to function properly.

Social Media Features and your interactions with these features are governed by their respective policies and not ours.

- WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION​

Our Site is hosted by Wix.com Ltd and your information is stored with them.

- COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES​

We and our third-party service providers use cookies and other similar technologies (“Cookies”) in order for us to provide our Site and ensure that it performs properly, to analyze our performance and marketing activities, and to personalize your experience.

​​

Wix has a list of cookies and similar technologies and how you can exercise control over them in their Cookie Policy.

We also use Facebook Pixel. The Facebook pixel is a code that you place on your website. It collects data that helps you track conversions from Facebook ads, optimize ads, build targeted audiences for future ads, and remarket to people who have already taken some kind of action on your website.

You can learn more about the pixel and how to disable it here: https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel

Please note that we do not change our practices in response to a “Do Not Track” signal in the HTTP header from a browser or mobile application, however, most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser.

We and certain third-party services may use cookies and similar tracking technologies throughout our services, these technologies are used mostly for stability, security, functionality, performance, and advertising purposes.

- COMMUNICATIONS

We may send you promotional content and messages by e-mail and text messages, when you make a purchase, sign up to the Site, fill out a form, request information and etc.

​​

If you do not wish to receive such promotional messages or calls, you may notify us at any time or follow the “unsubscribe” or STOP instructions contained in the promotional communications you receive.

- CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

If you are a California resident using the Site, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) may provide you the right to request access to and deletion of your personal information.

All requests must be labeled “California Removal Request” on the email subject line and must provide a description of the content you want to be removed and information reasonably sufficient to permit us to locate that content. We do not accept California Removal Requests via postal mail, or telephone. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, and we may not be able to respond if you do not provide adequate information.

California residents may exercise their right to access and delete their personal information by sending an email to ​Info@WillDridge.com.

- THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND LINKS

Our Site may contain links to other websites or services. We are not responsible for such websites’ or services’ privacy practices. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit before providing any information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such linked third-party websites and services.

- UPDATES AND CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to add to, remove, modify or otherwise change any part of this Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, at any time, any changes will be effective when notice of such change is posted on the Site.

 

- CONTACT

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise any of your California rights please contact our data controller and we will attempt to resolve your concern.

Data Controller

William Wooldridge 

Info@WillDridge.com